Department Name First Name Last Name Profession Email Phone
City Commission Ask City Contact (419)-627-5844
Municipal Court, Criminal Division Mary Albert Deputy Clerk Contact (419)-627-5919
Community Development Arielle Blanca Community Development Manager Contact (419)-627-5847
Building Division Steve Brown Plumbing Inspector Contact (419)-627-5843
Municipal Court, Civil Division Tracy Brown Deputy Clerk Contact (419)-627-5927
Planning Department Angie Byington Director of Planning Contact (419)-627-5873
Building Division Greg Capucini Electrical Inspector Contact (419)-627-5841
Police Department, Detective Bureau Eric Costante Detective Contact (419)-627-5866
Public Works, Engineering Jane Cullen Assistant City Engineer Contact (419)-627-5932
Police Department Scott Dahlgren Lieutenant, Support Commander Contact (419)-627-5897
Fire Department Jeff Danevich Community Impact Officer Contact (419)-627-5896
Municipal Court, Criminal Division Erica Davis Deputy Clerk Contact (419)-627-5915
Planning Department, Sandusky Transit System Nicole DeFreitas Transit Administrator Contact (419)-621-8462
Police Department Jamie DeSalle Nuisance Control Officer Contact (419)-627-5991
Law Department Paige Doster Administrative Assistant Contact (419)-627-5852
Community Development Debi Eversole Housing Development Specialist Contact (419)-627-5832
Code Compliance Jahn Farris Code Compliance Officer Contact (419)-627-5874
Planning Department Talon Flohr Neighborhood Outreach Coordinator Contact (419)-627-5730
Recreation Department Tondra Frisby Youth Program Supervisor Contact (419)-627-5888
Law Department, Prosecutor Lynne Gast-King Prosecutor Contact (419)-627-5853
Municipal Court, Criminal Division Karen Grendow Deputy Clerk Contact (419)-627-5920
Municipal Court, Criminal Division April Hamann Deputy Clerk Contact (419)-627-5920
IT Department Stuart Hamilton IT Manager Contact (419)-627-5969
Law Department Trevor Hayberger Law Director Contact (419)-627-5852
Finance Department, Income Tax & Accts. Payable Jacki Jesberger Senior Account Clerk III Contact (419)-627-5834
Municipal Court, Civil Division Karen Justice Deputy Clerk Contact (419)-627-5927
Municipal Court, Probation Division Lisa Kias Probation Officer Contact (419)-627-5923
Public Works, Engineering Aaron Klein Director of Public Works Contact (419)-627-5829
Code Compliance Angie Kotsopoulos Code Compliance Officer Contact (419)-627-5804
City Commission Kelly Kresser Commission Clerk Contact (419)-627-5850
Code Compliance Kelly Kromer Administrative Assistant Contact (419)-627-5913
Community Development Matt Lasko Chief Development Officer Contact (419)-627-5707
Building Division Deb Leslie Permit Technician Contact (419)-627-5940
Police Department Danny Lewis Lieutenant, Patrol Commander Contact (419)-627-5798
Municipal Court, Probation Division Adam Lieb Probation Officer Contact (419)-627-5727
Police Department Bronson Lillo Community Impact Officer Contact (419)-627-5836
Police Department Jason Martin School Resource Officer Contact (419)-984-1092
Code Compliance Amanda McClain Housing Manager Contact (419)-627-5959
City Manager's Office Leslie Mesenburg Administrative Assistant Contact (419)-627-5844
Building Division Earl Mullins Building Inspector Contact (419)-627-5801
Fire Department Diane Mulvin Administrative Assistant Contact (419)-627-5822
City Commission Dennis Murray, Jr. Commissioner Contact (419)-627-5850
Law Department, Prosecutor's Office Nancy Naderer Administrative Secretary Contact (419)-627-5853
Administrative Services, HR Division Connie Nicholson HR Manager Contact (419)-627-5968
Police Department, Detective Bureau Kenny Nixon Detective Contact (419)-627-5876
Municipal Court Erich O'Brien Judge Contact (419)-627-5920
Police Department Eva Olcott Administrative Assistant Contact (419)-627-5870
Police Department John Orzech Chief of Police Contact (419)-627-5869
Municipal Court Kim Piotrowski Clerk of Courts Contact (419)-627-5926
Finance Department Sally Martin Interim Finance Director Contact (419)-627-5849
Municipal Court, Criminal Division Kimberly Pool Deputy Clerk Contact (419)-627-5920
Police Department Chris Rankins Community Impact Officer Contact (419)-627-5794
Police Department Wendy Roach Records Clerk Contact (419)-627-5797
Fire Department Steve Rucker Fire Marshal Contact (419)-627-5823
IT Department Don Rumbutis IT Technician Contact (419)-627-5828
Administrative Services, HR Division Victoria Schaefer HR Specialist Contact (419)-627-5885
Community Development, Housing Division Scott Schell Land Bank Manager Contact (419)-627-5714
Code Compliance Dante Shipp Code Compliance Officer Contact (419)-627-5817
Recreation Department Annette Solet Recreation Program Supervisor Contact (419)-627-5928
Public Works Elisabeth Sowecke Administrative Assistant Contact (419)-627-5829
Public Works Megan Stookey Project Coordinator Contact (419)-627-5878
Police Department Tracey Susana Sgt., Training Officer Contact (419)-627-5868
IT Department Tiffany Taylor GIS Technician Contact (419)-627-5826
Building Division Scott Thom Building Official Contact (419)-627-5989
Municipal Court, Civil Division Ann Tripp Deputy Clerk Contact (419)-627-5927
Finance Department Heather Turner Senior Account Clerk III Contact (419)-627-5894
Public Works Melissa Vassallo Administrative Assistant Contact (419)-627-5884
Municipal Court, Civil Division Linda Velliquette Deputy Clerk Contact (419)-627-5927
Planning Department Greg Voltz Assistant Planner Contact (419)-627-5973
Recreation Department Jason Werling Recreation Superintendent Contact (419)-627-5833
Police Department, Detective Bureau Gary Wichman Detective Contact (419)-627-5858
Fire Department Rick Wilcox Fire Chief Contact (419)-627-5822
City Manager's Office Eric Wobser City Manager Contact (419)-627-5844
Police Department, Detective Bureau Kevin Youskievicz Sgt., Commander of DB Contact (419)-627-5877
City Commission Dick Brady Commissioner Contact (419)-627-5850
City Commission Nikki Lloyd Commissioner Contact (419)-627-5850
City Commission Greg Lockhart Commissioner Contact (419)-627-5850
City Commission Wes Poole Commissioner Contact (419)-627-5850
City Commission Naomi Twine Commissioner Contact (419)-627-5850
City Commission Dave Waddington Commissioner Contact (419)-627-5850
Planning Department Tom Horsman Planner Contact (419)-627-5715
Code Compliance Brad Link Code Compliance Officer Contact (419)-627-5732
Community Development John Storey Economic Development Specialist Contact (419)-627-5783
Public Works, Engineering Josh Snyder Assistant City Engineer Contact (419)-627-5875
Law Department Hannah Nedolast Assistant Law Director Contact (419)-627-5852
Community Development Kristen Barone Administrative Assistant Contact (419)-627-5891
City Manager's Office McKenzie Spriggs Business District Programs Manager Contact (419)-627-5929